Art-villa Garikula hosted the final event of ‘’European Days’’
The final event ‘’I am-European’’ of ‘’European Days 2019’’ was held in Art-villa Garikula at Kaspi Municipality.  The senior pupils and students living in the four municipalities of Shida Kartli attended the event.  Giorgi Khojevanishvili,-the State-Representative of Shida Kartli opened the meeting and spoke about the importance of the partnership between Europe and Georgia and education.  He focused on the existing opportunities in the education field and appealed them for more activation in this direction.
Nino Bolkvadze,-Director of Information Center on  NATO and EU and Irakli Mezurnishvili,-a majoritarian MP of Kaspi addressed young people participating in the event. Within the project Giorgi Kekelidze,-a writer, General Director of the National Library of Parliamentary of Georgia delivered the lecture about the European way of Georgia, relationship of   Georgia and Europe, European values, cultural diversity and the importance of education. At the end of the event the young people asked interesting questions which were fully replied.
The event was ended with awarding of the winner of the poster competition ‘’European Way of Georgia’’.