School with modern standards is being built in village Flevi
Building process of a new school is going on at  the village of Plevi in Khashuri municipality. Giorgi Khojevanishvili,-the State-representative of Shida Kartli, Simon Guledani,-the deputy of the State –representative in Shida Kartli and Giorgi Guraspashvili,-the Mayor of Khashuri municipality visited the working process.      The works are implemented by LEPL Educational and Scientific Infrastructure Development Agency and  around GEL 3 million will be  spent on it.
The 2-storey building of modern standards for 350 pupils will be adapted to students with disabilities.    Construction is in line with European standards.   The construction materials which is used have a quality and ecological confirmation marking and certification.  The science laboratories will function in the school, equipped with modern school equipment, open and closed sports grounds.
,,Building of Plevi public school will be soon completed and its pupils and teachers will have been using  the modern school building since the new academic year. Besides Plevi, the school will service two nearby villages.    It is important that young people have all the conditions to get education in a full-fledged environment, and Plevi Public School gives this opportunity. Arrangement or improvement of educational infrastructure is one of our priorities and we are actively working in the region in this regard "- said Giorgi Khojevanishvili.