Medical Examination was held for Children in Ergneti
Shida Kartli Regional Administration organized a medical-charity event for the children living in the village of Ergneti near the occupation line and in the villages near Brtskleti, Meghvrekeli, Tirdznisi and Ergneti.
The action was organized jointly by private and public sectors.   Shida Kartli Regional Administration, Gori Municipality City Hall, the Company “Humana” and Gori Medical Center participated in the event.  Two-year-old children,  living along the occupation line were consulted by the  pediatricians and psychologists.
,,Medical examination events are often held in the region and now pediatricians visited us. Within the medical action children living in Ergneti, Brotskli, Meghvrekeli and Tirdznisi will be served. Also, with the involvement of the private companies, the children will be given presents. These kinds of events are important in the sense that the support of the population of the villages near the occupation line is one of our top priorities and an important direction for us, ”- said the State representative.